Friday, January 27, 2023
  10:17 PM EST
Pensacola, Florida    
45° F     Clear Sky
Pensacola, Florida    
45° F     Clear Sky

GAME SCHEDULES
FOR THE STATE OF FLORIDA


2022 SEASON

WEEK 13

PLAYOFFS -- ROUND 2


Games between Wednesday, November 16, 2022 and Tuesday, November 22, 2022
SHARE THE FLORIDA GRIDIRON STATEWIDE SCOREBOARD
WED
Nov 16th
NOV

16

THU
Nov 17th
NOV

17

FRI
Nov 18th
NOV

18

SAT
Nov 19th
NOV

19

HIGHPOINT -- Highest points in Week 13 of the 2022 Season
HOME
63 Points
St. Thomas Aquinas Raiders held down their fort thumping Atlantic Eagles 63-14
AWAY
45 Points
Moore Haven Junior- Terriers put up 45 against Evangelical Christian School Sentinels on the Sentinels turf

Showing 72 of 72 Games    
Page 1 of 1  

SCHEDULE VIEW:     GRID   /   Battle   /   List   /   Newspaper

SCHEDULE KEY:
* DISTRICT CONTEST
HC  Homecoming Game
 Military Appreciation Night
 Senior Night




THURSDAY Games -- November 17th, 2022



2 months ago
NOVEMBER 17
7:00 PM

Tropical Park
Miami, FL
  1M RS
14

Miami BTW
Tornadoes

(Miami, FL)
7

2 months ago
NOVEMBER 17
7:00 PM

Nathaniel "Traz" Powell Stadium
Miami
  2M RS



FRIDAY Games -- November 18th, 2022

Douglas
Eagles
(Parkland, FL)
23

Palm Beach Central
Broncos

(Wellington, FL)
55

2 months ago
NOVEMBER 18
6:30 PM

Wellington, FL
  4M RS
13

University Christian
Christians

(Jacksonville, FL)
42

2 months ago
NOVEMBER 18
7:00 PM

University Christian Football Stadium
Jacksonville
  1M RS

6

2 months ago
NOVEMBER 18
7:00 PM

St. Petersburg, FL
  1M RS
0

Chaminade-Madonna
Lions

(Hollywood, FL)
48

2 months ago
NOVEMBER 18
7:00 PM

Vince Zappone Field
Hollywood
  1M RS
Benjamin School
Buccaneers
(Palm Beach Gardens, FL)
6

Cardinal Newman
Crusaders

(West Palm Beach, FL)
14

2 months ago
NOVEMBER 18
7:00 PM

Sam Budnyk Field
West Palm Beach
  1M RS


2 months ago
NOVEMBER 18
7:00 PM

Miami, FL
  1M RS
Maclay School
Marauders
(Tallahassee, FL)
14

North Florida Christian
Eagles

(Tallahassee, FL)
42

2 months ago
NOVEMBER 18
7:00 PM

Eagle Field
Tallahasssee
  1S RS
Munroe Day
Bobcats
(Quincy, FL)
21

19

2 months ago
NOVEMBER 18
7:00 PM

Tallahassee, FL
  1S RS
Father Lopez
Green Wave
(Daytona Beach, FL)
6

56

2 months ago
NOVEMBER 18
7:00 PM

Celtic Stadium
Ocala
  1S RS
P.K. Yonge
Blue Wave
(Gainesville, FL)
35

3

2 months ago
NOVEMBER 18
7:00 PM

The Jungle
Melbourne
  1S RS

First Baptist
Lions

(Naples, FL)
42

2 months ago
NOVEMBER 18
7:00 PM

Naples, FL
  1S RS
Moore Haven
Terriers
(Moore Haven, FL)
45


2 months ago
NOVEMBER 18
7:00 PM

Fort Myers, FL
  1S RS
Ocoee
Knights
(Ocoee, FL)
29

West Orange
Warriors

(Winter Garden, FL)
28

2 months ago
NOVEMBER 18
7:00 PM

West Orange Stadium
Winter Garden
  4M RS
Palmetto
Panthers
(Miami, FL)
0

28

2 months ago
NOVEMBER 18
7:00 PM

Tropical Park
Miami, FL
  4M RS
Atlantic
Eagles
(Delray Beach, FL)
14

St. Thomas Aquinas
Raiders

(Fort Lauderdale, FL)
63

2 months ago
NOVEMBER 18
7:00 PM

Brian Piccolo Memorial Stadium
Ft. Lauderdale
  3M RS
Lakewood
Spartans
(St. Petersburg, FL)
44

41

2 months ago
NOVEMBER 18
7:00 PM

Tampa Catholic HS Stadium
Tampa
  2M RS

Calvary Christian
Warriors

(Clearwater, FL)
29

2 months ago
NOVEMBER 18
7:00 PM

The Rock Sports Complex
Clearwater
  2M RS
Calvary Christian
Eagles
(Fort Lauderdale, FL)
27

Cardinal Gibbons
Chiefs

(Fort Lauderdale, FL)
43

2 months ago
NOVEMBER 18
7:00 PM

Dr. Bud Tight Field
Ft. Lauderdale
  2M RS
Creekside
Knights
(St. Johns, FL)
15

Bartram Trail
Bears

(St. Johns, FL)
42

2 months ago
NOVEMBER 18
7:00 PM

St. Johns, FL
  4S RS
Vanguard
Knights
(Ocala, FL)
0

Lake Wales
Highlanders

(Lake Wales, FL)
40

2 months ago
NOVEMBER 18
7:00 PM

Legion Field
Lake Wales
  3S RS
Sebring
Blue Streaks
(Sebring, FL)
23

Jensen Beach
Falcons

(Jensen Beach, FL)
26

2 months ago
NOVEMBER 18
7:00 PM

Jensen Beach, FL
  3S RS
Palm Bay
Pirates
(Melbourne, FL)
3

Cocoa
Tigers

(Cocoa, FL)
49

2 months ago
NOVEMBER 18
7:00 PM

Tiger Stadium
Cocoa
  2S RS
26

Northview
Chiefs

(Bratt, FL)
34

2 months ago
NOVEMBER 18
7:00 PM

Bratt, FL
  1R RS
Baker
Gators
(Baker, FL)
20

Chipley
Tigers

(Chipley, FL)
39

2 months ago
NOVEMBER 18
7:00 PM

Philip Rountree Stadium
Chipley
  1R RS
Cottondale
Hornets
(Cottondale, FL)
8

Sneads
Pirates

(Sneads, FL)
42

2 months ago
NOVEMBER 18
7:00 PM

Citizen Field
Sneads
  1R RS
Blountstown
Tigers
(Blountstown, FL)
14

Port St. Joe
Tiger Sharks

(Port St. Joe, FL)
13

2 months ago
NOVEMBER 18
7:00 PM

Shark Field
Port St. Joe
  1R RS
16

Union County
Tigers

(Lake Butler, FL)
27

2 months ago
NOVEMBER 18
7:00 PM

Lake Butler, FL
  1R RS
Lafayette
Hornets
(Mayo, FL)
31

Hilliard
Flashes

(Hilliard, FL)
13

2 months ago
NOVEMBER 18
7:00 PM

Hilliard HS Stadium
Hilliard
  1R RS
Wildwood
Wildcats
(Wildwood, FL)
15

Hawthorne
Hornets

(Hawthorne, FL)
33

2 months ago
NOVEMBER 18
7:00 PM

Hawthorne, FL
  1R RS
Chiefland
Indians
(Chiefland, FL)
28

Pahokee
Blue Devils

(Pahokee, FL)
50

2 months ago
NOVEMBER 18
7:00 PM

Anquan Boldin Stadium
Pahokee
  1R RS

Trinity Christian
Conquerors

(Jacksonville, FL)
30

2 months ago
NOVEMBER 18
7:30 PM

Conquerors Stadium
Jacksonville
  1M RS

Central Catholic
Marauders

(Clearwater, FL)
63

2 months ago
NOVEMBER 18
7:30 PM

Clearwater, FL
  1M RS
Cardinal Mooney
Cougars
(Sarasota, FL)
7

38

2 months ago
NOVEMBER 18
7:30 PM

Fort Pierce, FL
  1S RS
Victory Christian
Storm
(Lakeland, FL)
15

16

2 months ago
NOVEMBER 18
7:30 PM

LCS Stadium
Lakeland
  1S RS
Plant
Panthers
(Tampa, FL)
14

East Lake
Eagles

(Tarpon Springs, FL)
38

2 months ago
NOVEMBER 18
7:30 PM

East Lake Stadium
Tarpon Springs
  4M RS
Doral
Firebirds
(Doral, FL)
32

Western
Wildcats

(Davie, FL)
21

2 months ago
NOVEMBER 18
7:30 PM

Western HS Stadium
Davie
  4M RS
Tampa Bay Tech
Titans
(Tampa Bay, FL)
24

Edgewater
Eagles

(Orlando, FL)
28

2 months ago
NOVEMBER 18
7:30 PM

Frank E. Lough Stadium
Orlando
  3M RS
Gaither
Cowboys
(Tampa, FL)
10

Jesuit
Tigers

(Tampa, FL)
45

2 months ago
NOVEMBER 18
7:30 PM

Tampa, FL
  3M RS
East Bay
Indians
(Gibsonton, FL)
12

Largo
Packers

(Largo, FL)
28

2 months ago
NOVEMBER 18
7:30 PM

Largo HS Stadium
Largo
  3M RS
Dr. Krop
Lightning
(Miami, FL)
12

Homestead
Broncos

(Homestead, FL)
35

2 months ago
NOVEMBER 18
7:30 PM

Homestead, FL
  3M RS
24

Miramar
Patriots

(Miramar, FL)
29

2 months ago
NOVEMBER 18
7:30 PM

Branca Stadium
Miramar
  3M RS
Riverside
Generals
(Jacksonville, FL)
0

Raines
Vikings

(Jacksonville, FL)
18

2 months ago
NOVEMBER 18
7:30 PM

Earl S. Kitchings Stadium
Jacksonville
  2M RS
Bishop Moore
Hornets
(Orlando, FL)
10

Jacksonville Bolles
Bulldogs

(Jacksonville, FL)
28

2 months ago
NOVEMBER 18
7:30 PM

Skinner-Barco Stadium
Jacksonville
  2M RS
The West
Bulls
(Miami, FL)
30

Miami Central
Rockets

(Miami, FL)
34

2 months ago
NOVEMBER 18
7:30 PM

Nathaniel "Traz" Powell Stadium
Miami
  2M RS
Crestview
Bulldogs
(Crestview, FL)
33

Buchholz
Bobcats

(Gainesville, FL)
54

2 months ago
NOVEMBER 18
7:30 PM

Citizens Field
Gainesville
  4S RS
Mitchell
Mustangs
(New Port Richey, FL)
10

Lakeland
Dreadnaughts

(Lakeland, FL)
47

2 months ago
NOVEMBER 18
7:30 PM

Thomas Bryant Stadium
Lakeland
  4S RS
Winter Haven
Blue Devils
(Winter Haven, FL)
14

Lake Minneola
Hawks

(Minneola, FL)
48

2 months ago
NOVEMBER 18
7:30 PM

Minneola, FL
  4S RS
Melbourne
Bulldogs
(Melbourne, FL)
7

Vero Beach
Fighting Indians

(Vero Beach, FL)
26

2 months ago
NOVEMBER 18
7:30 PM

Citrus Bowl
Vero Beach
  4S RS
Treasure Coast
Titans
(Port St. Lucie, FL)
7

Kissimmee Osceola
Kowboys

(Kissimmee, FL)
10

2 months ago
NOVEMBER 18
7:30 PM

Osceola HS Stadium
Kissimmee
  4S RS
Lehigh
Lightning
(Lehigh Acres, FL)
0

Venice
Indians

(Venice, FL)
39

2 months ago
NOVEMBER 18
7:30 PM

Powell-Davis Stadium
Venice
  4S RS
Riverview
Rams
(Sarasota, FL)
28

Sarasota
Sailors

(Sarasota, FL)
7

2 months ago
NOVEMBER 18
7:30 PM

Charlie Cleland Stadium at Ihrig Field
Sarasota
  4S RS
Choctawhatchee
Indians
(Fort Walton Beach, FL)
30

Pine Forest
Eagles

(Pensacola, FL)
29

2 months ago
NOVEMBER 18
7:30 PM

Lon R. Wise Stadium
Pensacola
  3S RS
Lecanto
Panthers
(Lecanto, FL)
0

Zephyrhills
Bulldogs

(Zephyrhills, FL)
21

2 months ago
NOVEMBER 18
7:30 PM

Zephyrhills, FL
  3S RS
Port Charlotte
Pirates
(Port Charlotte, FL)
3

Naples
Golden Eagles

(Naples, FL)
35

2 months ago
NOVEMBER 18
7:30 PM

Staver Field
Naples
  3S RS
32

Dunbar
Tigers

(Fort Myers, FL)
33

2 months ago
NOVEMBER 18
7:30 PM

Fort Myers, FL
  3S RS
14

Florida High
Seminoles

(Tallahassee, FL)
18

2 months ago
NOVEMBER 18
7:30 PM

Tallahassee, FL
  2S RS
14

Suwannee
Bulldogs

(Live Oak, FL)
17

2 months ago
NOVEMBER 18
7:30 PM

Paul Langford Stadium
Live Oak
  2S RS
Eastside
Rams
(Gainesville, FL)
0

Bradford
Tornadoes

(Starke, FL)
37

2 months ago
NOVEMBER 18
7:30 PM

David Hurse Stadium
Starke
  2S RS
Baker County
Wildcats
(Glen St. Mary, FL)
31

Baldwin
Indians

(Baldwin, FL)
29

2 months ago
NOVEMBER 18
7:30 PM

Earl Fouraker Field
Baldwin
  2S RS
Hudson
Cobras
(Hudson, FL)
14

South Sumter
Raiders

(Bushnell, FL)
49

2 months ago
NOVEMBER 18
7:30 PM

Bushnell, FL
  2S RS
Clewiston
Tigers
(Clewiston, FL)
39

Bishop Verot
Vikings

(Fort Myers, FL)
42

2 months ago
NOVEMBER 18
7:30 PM

Bishop Verot HS Stadium
Fort Myers
  2S RS
7

Frostproof
Bulldogs

(Frostproof, FL)
17

2 months ago
NOVEMBER 18
7:30 PM

Faris Brannen Stadium
Frostproof
  2S RS
Columbia
Tigers
(Lake City, FL)
17

Escambia
Gators

(Pensacola, FL)
15

2 months ago
NOVEMBER 18
8:00 PM

Emmitt Smith Field
Pensacola
  3S RS



SATURDAY Games -- November 19th, 2022

Oviedo
Lions
(Oviedo, FL)
21

Jones
Tigers

(Orlando, FL)
49

2 months ago
NOVEMBER 19
10:00 AM

Booker T. Reddick
Orlando
  3M RS
Boynton Beach
Tigers
(Boynton Beach, FL)
0

American Heritage
Patriots

(Plantation, FL)
49

2 months ago
NOVEMBER 19
1:00 PM

Heritage Field
Plantation
  2M RS
Blanche Ely
Tigers
(Pompano Beach, FL)
19

Dillard
Panthers

(Fort Lauderdale, FL)
14

2 months ago
NOVEMBER 19
5:00 PM

Otis Gray Jr. Memorial Stadium
Ft. Lauderdale
  3M RS
Lake Mary
Rams
(Lake Mary, FL)
12

Seminole
Seminoles

(Sanford, FL)
8

2 months ago
NOVEMBER 19
6:00 PM

Thomas E. Whigham Stadium
Sanford
  4M RS
Winter Park
Wildcats
(Winter Park, FL)
7

Apopka
Blue Darters

(Apopka, FL)
28

2 months ago
NOVEMBER 19
6:00 PM

Roger Williams Field
Apopka
  4M RS
Palm Beach Gardens
Gators
(Palm Beach Gardens, FL)
35

Monarch
Knights

(Coconut Creek, FL)
28

2 months ago
NOVEMBER 19
7:00 PM

Northeast HS Stadium
Oakland Park
  4M RS
Mainland
Buccaneers
(Daytona Beach, FL)
16

Rockledge
Raiders

(Rockledge, FL)
14

2 months ago
NOVEMBER 19
7:00 PM

McLarty Stadium
Rockledge
  3S RS


2021 STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS CENTRAL

2022 STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS CENTRAL

Visit Our 2022 Championship Central for everything you need to know for Florida's State Championships football series. FHSAA State Championship Games will be played in both Tallahassee and Fort Lauderdale
Visit 2022 State Championships Central
2022 Playoff Brackets: 4M / 3M / 2M / 1M / 4S / 3S / 2S / 1S / 1R /
2022 State Championships Schedule / All-Time State Champions

DO YOU PLAY FOOTBALL IN FLORIDA?

Create Your Player Profile Now

It's FREE. Get Started Now!

Create your Player Profile and keep it updated during the current 2022 Season !

Create your Player Profile and keep it updated during the current 2022 Season!
JOIN NOW
;