PANHANDLE AREA




SCOREBOARD IN THE PANHANDLE AREA

PANHANDLE AREA SCOREBOARD
WEEK 5 -- 2019 SEASON

Choose Week:


PANHANDLE TEAMS PLAYING AT HOME
These Panhandle Area teams will defend their home turf

Schedule View:     GRID   /   Battle   /   List   /   Newspaper



THURSDAY Games -- September 19th, 2019

South Walton
Seahawks
(Santa Rosa Beach, FL)
 

Bay
Tornadoes

(Panama City, FL)
 

TODAY in 7 hours
SEPTEMBER 19
7:00 PM

Tommy Oliver Memorial Stadium
Panama City
  4A-1



FRIDAY Games -- September 20th, 2019

Milton
Panthers
(Milton, FL)
 

Choctawhatchee
Indians

(Fort Walton Beach, FL)
 

TOMORROW
SEPTEMBER 20
7:00 PM

Joe Etheredge Stadium
Fort Walton Beach
Bozeman
Bucks
(Panama City, FL)
 

Graceville
Tigers

(Graceville, FL)
 

TOMORROW
SEPTEMBER 20
7:00 PM

E.D. Patterson Memorial Field
Graceville
Gulf Breeze
Dolphins
(Gulf Breeze, FL)
 

#5 Escambia
Gators

(Pensacola, FL)
 

TOMORROW
SEPTEMBER 20
7:00 PM

Emmitt Smith Field
Pensacola
  6A-1
Mosley
Dolphins
(Lynn Haven, FL)
 

 

TOMORROW
SEPTEMBER 20
7:00 PM

Pensacola, FL
  6A-1
Franklin County
Seahawks
(Eastpoint, FL)
 

Sneads
Pirates

(Sneads, FL)
 

TOMORROW
SEPTEMBER 20
7:00 PM

Citizen Field
Sneads
  1A-2
Escambia
Cougars
(Atmore, AL)
 

Jay
Royals

(Jay, FL)
 

TOMORROW
SEPTEMBER 20
7:00 PM

Merle V. North Stadium
Jay
Northview
Chiefs
(Bratt, FL)
 

 

TOMORROW
SEPTEMBER 20
7:00 PM

Memorial Stadium
Bonifay
  1A-1
 

Freeport
Bulldogs

(Freeport, FL)
 

TOMORROW
SEPTEMBER 20
7:00 PM

Bulldog Stadium
Freeport
Cottondale
Hornets
(Cottondale, FL)
 

#2 Baker
Gators

(Baker, FL)
 

TOMORROW
SEPTEMBER 20
7:00 PM

Doug Griffith Memorial Stadium
Baker
  1A-1
Walton
Braves
(DeFuniak Springs, FL)
 

Marianna
Bulldogs

(Marianna, FL)
 

TOMORROW
SEPTEMBER 20
7:00 PM

Marianna, FL
 

Pensacola
Tigers

(Pensacola, FL)
 

TOMORROW
SEPTEMBER 20
7:00 PM

Jim Scoggins Stadium
Pensacola
Port St. Joe
Tiger Sharks
(Port St. Joe, FL)
 

Rutherford
Rams

(Springfield, FL)
 

TOMORROW
SEPTEMBER 20
7:00 PM

Tommy Oliver Memorial Stadium
Panama City
Fort Walton Beach
Vikings
(Fort Walton Beach, FL)
 

Pace
Patriots

(Pace, FL)
 

TOMORROW
SEPTEMBER 20
7:30 PM

Pace, FL
  6A-1
Crestview
Bulldogs
(Crestview, FL)
 

Tate
Aggies

(Cantonment, FL)
 

TOMORROW
SEPTEMBER 20
8:00 PM

Cantonment, FL
  7A-1
Navarre
Raiders
(Navarre, FL)
 

Pine Forest
Eagles

(Pensacola, FL)
 

TOMORROW
SEPTEMBER 20
8:00 PM

Lon R. Wise Stadium
Pensacola
Lincoln
Trojans
(Tallahassee, FL)
 

Niceville
Eagles

(Niceville, FL)
 

TOMORROW
SEPTEMBER 20
8:00 PM

Niceville, FL
  7A-1


PANHANDLE TEAMS PLAYING ON THE ROAD
These Panhandle Area teams will go out on the road to get that W

Schedule View:     GRID   /   Battle   /   List   /   Newspaper



THURSDAY Games -- September 19th, 2019

South Walton
Seahawks
(Santa Rosa Beach, FL)
 

Bay
Tornadoes

(Panama City, FL)
 

TODAY in 7 hours
SEPTEMBER 19
7:00 PM

Tommy Oliver Memorial Stadium
Panama City
  4A-1



FRIDAY Games -- September 20th, 2019

 

Pensacola
Tigers

(Pensacola, FL)
 

TOMORROW
SEPTEMBER 20
7:00 PM

Jim Scoggins Stadium
Pensacola
Walton
Braves
(DeFuniak Springs, FL)
 

Marianna
Bulldogs

(Marianna, FL)
 

TOMORROW
SEPTEMBER 20
7:00 PM

Marianna, FL
Cottondale
Hornets
(Cottondale, FL)
 

#2 Baker
Gators

(Baker, FL)
 

TOMORROW
SEPTEMBER 20
7:00 PM

Doug Griffith Memorial Stadium
Baker
  1A-1
 

Freeport
Bulldogs

(Freeport, FL)
 

TOMORROW
SEPTEMBER 20
7:00 PM

Bulldog Stadium
Freeport
Chipley
Tigers
(Chipley, FL)
 

#4 Blountstown
Tigers

(Blountstown, FL)
 

TOMORROW
SEPTEMBER 20
7:00 PM

Ted Cooper Stadium at Bowles Field
Blountstown
Bozeman
Bucks
(Panama City, FL)
 

Graceville
Tigers

(Graceville, FL)
 

TOMORROW
SEPTEMBER 20
7:00 PM

E.D. Patterson Memorial Field
Graceville
Northview
Chiefs
(Bratt, FL)
 

 

TOMORROW
SEPTEMBER 20
7:00 PM

Memorial Stadium
Bonifay
  1A-1
Mosley
Dolphins
(Lynn Haven, FL)
 

 

TOMORROW
SEPTEMBER 20
7:00 PM

Pensacola, FL
  6A-1
Gulf Breeze
Dolphins
(Gulf Breeze, FL)
 

#5 Escambia
Gators

(Pensacola, FL)
 

TOMORROW
SEPTEMBER 20
7:00 PM

Emmitt Smith Field
Pensacola
  6A-1
Milton
Panthers
(Milton, FL)
 

Choctawhatchee
Indians

(Fort Walton Beach, FL)
 

TOMORROW
SEPTEMBER 20
7:00 PM

Joe Etheredge Stadium
Fort Walton Beach
Fort Walton Beach
Vikings
(Fort Walton Beach, FL)
 

Pace
Patriots

(Pace, FL)
 

TOMORROW
SEPTEMBER 20
7:30 PM

Pace, FL
  6A-1
Crestview
Bulldogs
(Crestview, FL)
 

Tate
Aggies

(Cantonment, FL)
 

TOMORROW
SEPTEMBER 20
8:00 PM

Cantonment, FL
  7A-1
Navarre
Raiders
(Navarre, FL)
 

Pine Forest
Eagles

(Pensacola, FL)
 

TOMORROW
SEPTEMBER 20
8:00 PM

Lon R. Wise Stadium
Pensacola
ADVERTISEMENT

DO YOU PLAY FOOTBALL IN FLORIDA?

Create Your Player Profile Now

It's FREE. Get Started Now!
JOIN NOW
;