BROWARD AREA




SCOREBOARD IN THE BROWARD AREA

BROWARD AREA SCOREBOARD
WEEK 5 -- 2019 SEASON

Choose Week:


BROWARD TEAMS PLAYING AT HOME
These Broward Area teams will defend their home turf

Schedule View:     GRID   /   Battle   /   List   /   Newspaper



THURSDAY Games -- September 19th, 2019

Pompano Beach
Tornadoes
(Pompano Beach, FL)
 

 

TODAY in 7 hours
SEPTEMBER 19
7:00 PM

Northeast HS Stadium
Oakland Park



FRIDAY Games -- September 20th, 2019


Somerset Key Charter School
Lions

(Deerfield Beach, FL)
 

TOMORROW
SEPTEMBER 20
4:00 PM

Deerfield Beach, FL
  IND
Pine Crest
Panthers
(Fort Lauderdale, FL)
 

Calvary Christian
Eagles

(Fort Lauderdale, FL)
 

TOMORROW
SEPTEMBER 20
4:00 PM

Fort Lauderdale, FL
South Plantation
Paladins
(Plantation, FL)
 

Hollywood Hills
Spartans

(Hollywood, FL)
 

TOMORROW
SEPTEMBER 20
4:00 PM

Billie R. Gill Stadium
Cooper City
Coral Springs Charter
Panthers
(Coral Springs, FL)
 

Pembroke Pines Charter
Jaguars

(Pembroke Pines, FL)
 

TOMORROW
SEPTEMBER 20
7:00 PM

Pembroke Pines, FL
Flanagan
Falcons
(Pembroke Pines, FL)
 

Piper
Bengals

(Sunrise, FL)
 

TOMORROW
SEPTEMBER 20
7:00 PM

Bengal Stadium
Sunrise
  8A-14
Oak Ridge
Pioneers
(Orlando, FL)
 

#9 Deerfield Beach
Bucks

(Deerfield Beach, FL)
 

TOMORROW
SEPTEMBER 20
7:00 PM

Butler Stadium
Deerfield Beach
West Broward
Bobcats
(Pembroke Pines, FL)
 

Fort Lauderdale
Flying L's

(Fort Lauderdale, FL)
 

TOMORROW
SEPTEMBER 20
7:00 PM

Fort Lauderdale, FL
South Broward
Bulldogs
(Hollywood, FL)
 

Hallandale
Chargers

(Hallandale, FL)
 

TOMORROW
SEPTEMBER 20
7:00 PM

Hallandale Beach HS Football Stadium
Hallandale
South Broward
Bulldogs
(Hollywood, FL)
 

McArthur
Mustangs

(Hollywood, FL)
 

TOMORROW
SEPTEMBER 20
7:00 PM

McArthur HS Athletic Field
Hollywood
  7A-15
Blanche Ely
Tigers
(Pompano Beach, FL)
 

Boyd Anderson
Cobras

(Lauderdale Lakes, FL)
 

TOMORROW
SEPTEMBER 20
7:00 PM

Boyd Anderson Stadium
Lauderdale Lakes
 

Westminster
Lions

(Fort Lauderdale, FL)
 

TOMORROW
SEPTEMBER 20
7:00 PM

Westminster Academy Athletic Complex
Fort Lauderdale

#3 University School
Sharks

(Fort Lauderdale, FL)
 

TOMORROW
SEPTEMBER 20
7:00 PM

AutoNation Field
Fort Lauderdale
#7 Plantation
Colonels
(Plantation, FL)
 

Everglades
Gators

(Miramar, FL)
 

TOMORROW
SEPTEMBER 20
7:00 PM

Everglades HS Stadium
Miramar
Monarch
Knights
(Coconut Creek, FL)
 

Coconut Creek
Cougars

(Coconut Creek, FL)
 

TOMORROW
SEPTEMBER 20
7:00 PM

Dr. Robert Parks Field
Coconut Creek
 

Cooper City
Cowboys

(Cooper City, FL)
 

TOMORROW
SEPTEMBER 20
7:00 PM

Billie R. Gill Stadium
Cooper City
Coral Springs
Colts
(Coral Springs, FL)
 

Douglas
Eagles

(Parkland, FL)
 

TOMORROW
SEPTEMBER 20
7:00 PM

Cumber Stadium
Parkland
  8A-13
Coral Glades
Jaguars
(Coral Springs, FL)
 

Taravella
Trojans

(Coral Springs, FL)
 

TOMORROW
SEPTEMBER 20
7:00 PM

Coral Springs HS Stadium
Coral Springs
  8A-13
#6 Dillard
Panthers
(Fort Lauderdale, FL)
 

Stranahan
Mighty Dragons

(Fort Lauderdale, FL)
 

TOMORROW
SEPTEMBER 20
7:00 PM

Fort Lauderdale, FL
Miramar
Patriots
(Miramar, FL)
 

#2 St. Thomas Aquinas
Raiders

(Fort Lauderdale, FL)
 

TOMORROW
SEPTEMBER 20
7:00 PM

Brian Piccolo Memorial Stadium
Ft. Lauderdale
 

Archbishop McCarthy
Mavericks

(Southwest Ranches, FL)
 

TOMORROW
SEPTEMBER 20
7:00 PM

Maverick Stadium
Southwest Ranches

Pembroke Pines Charter
Jaguars

(Pembroke Pines, FL)
 

TOMORROW
SEPTEMBER 20
7:30 PM

Pembroke Pines, FL


BROWARD TEAMS PLAYING ON THE ROAD
These Broward Area teams will go out on the road to get that W

Schedule View:     GRID   /   Battle   /   List   /   Newspaper



THURSDAY Games -- September 19th, 2019

Pompano Beach
Tornadoes
(Pompano Beach, FL)
 

 

TODAY in 7 hours
SEPTEMBER 19
7:00 PM

Northeast HS Stadium
Oakland Park



FRIDAY Games -- September 20th, 2019

South Plantation
Paladins
(Plantation, FL)
 

Hollywood Hills
Spartans

(Hollywood, FL)
 

TOMORROW
SEPTEMBER 20
4:00 PM

Billie R. Gill Stadium
Cooper City
Pine Crest
Panthers
(Fort Lauderdale, FL)
 

Calvary Christian
Eagles

(Fort Lauderdale, FL)
 

TOMORROW
SEPTEMBER 20
4:00 PM

Fort Lauderdale, FL
Boyd Anderson
Cobras
(Lauderdale Lakes, FL)
 

Boynton Beach
Tigers

(Boynton Beach, FL)
 

TOMORROW
SEPTEMBER 20
6:00 PM

Boynton Beach Stadium
Boynton Beach
 

#4 Atlantic
Eagles

(Delray Beach, FL)
 

TOMORROW
SEPTEMBER 20
6:00 PM

Atlantic High School Stadium
Delray Beach
#6 Dillard
Panthers
(Fort Lauderdale, FL)
 

Stranahan
Mighty Dragons

(Fort Lauderdale, FL)
 

TOMORROW
SEPTEMBER 20
7:00 PM

Fort Lauderdale, FL
South Broward
Bulldogs
(Hollywood, FL)
 

McArthur
Mustangs

(Hollywood, FL)
 

TOMORROW
SEPTEMBER 20
7:00 PM

McArthur HS Athletic Field
Hollywood
  7A-15
Coral Springs Charter
Panthers
(Coral Springs, FL)
 

Pembroke Pines Charter
Jaguars

(Pembroke Pines, FL)
 

TOMORROW
SEPTEMBER 20
7:00 PM

Pembroke Pines, FL
Flanagan
Falcons
(Pembroke Pines, FL)
 

Piper
Bengals

(Sunrise, FL)
 

TOMORROW
SEPTEMBER 20
7:00 PM

Bengal Stadium
Sunrise
  8A-14
Miramar
Patriots
(Miramar, FL)
 

#2 St. Thomas Aquinas
Raiders

(Fort Lauderdale, FL)
 

TOMORROW
SEPTEMBER 20
7:00 PM

Brian Piccolo Memorial Stadium
Ft. Lauderdale
West Broward
Bobcats
(Pembroke Pines, FL)
 

Fort Lauderdale
Flying L's

(Fort Lauderdale, FL)
 

TOMORROW
SEPTEMBER 20
7:00 PM

Fort Lauderdale, FL
South Broward
Bulldogs
(Hollywood, FL)
 

Hallandale
Chargers

(Hallandale, FL)
 

TOMORROW
SEPTEMBER 20
7:00 PM

Hallandale Beach HS Football Stadium
Hallandale
Blanche Ely
Tigers
(Pompano Beach, FL)
 

Boyd Anderson
Cobras

(Lauderdale Lakes, FL)
 

TOMORROW
SEPTEMBER 20
7:00 PM

Boyd Anderson Stadium
Lauderdale Lakes
Coral Glades
Jaguars
(Coral Springs, FL)
 

Taravella
Trojans

(Coral Springs, FL)
 

TOMORROW
SEPTEMBER 20
7:00 PM

Coral Springs HS Stadium
Coral Springs
  8A-13
#7 Plantation
Colonels
(Plantation, FL)
 

Everglades
Gators

(Miramar, FL)
 

TOMORROW
SEPTEMBER 20
7:00 PM

Everglades HS Stadium
Miramar
#5 Cardinal Gibbons
Chiefs
(Fort Lauderdale, FL)
 

American Heritage
Stallions

(Delray Beach, FL)
 

TOMORROW
SEPTEMBER 20
7:00 PM

Stallions Field
Delray Beach
Monarch
Knights
(Coconut Creek, FL)
 

Coconut Creek
Cougars

(Coconut Creek, FL)
 

TOMORROW
SEPTEMBER 20
7:00 PM

Dr. Robert Parks Field
Coconut Creek
 

Cooper City
Cowboys

(Cooper City, FL)
 

TOMORROW
SEPTEMBER 20
7:00 PM

Billie R. Gill Stadium
Cooper City
Coral Springs
Colts
(Coral Springs, FL)
 

Douglas
Eagles

(Parkland, FL)
 

TOMORROW
SEPTEMBER 20
7:00 PM

Cumber Stadium
Parkland
  8A-13
North Broward Prep
Eagles
(Coconut Creek, FL)
 


TOMORROW
SEPTEMBER 20
7:00 PM

Miami, FL
  4A-4
Nova
Titans
(Davie, FL)
 

Charlotte
Tarpons

(Punta Gorda, FL)
 

TOMORROW
SEPTEMBER 20
7:30 PM

Punta Gorda, FL
ADVERTISEMENT

DO YOU PLAY FOOTBALL IN FLORIDA?

Create Your Player Profile Now

It's FREE. Get Started Now!
JOIN NOW
;