Wednesday, November 13, 2019   10:56 PM EST
Daytona Beach, Florida     67° F     Overcast Clouds
Daytona Beach, Florida     67° F     Overcast Clouds

GAME SCHEDULES FOR THE STATE OF FLORIDA


2019 SEASON -- WEEK 13
Games between Wednesday, November 13, 2019 and Tuesday, November 19, 2019

PLAYOFFS -- ROUND 2


SHARE THE FLORIDA GRIDIRON STATEWIDE SCOREBOARD
Wednesday
November 13th
Thursday
November 14th
Friday
November 15th
Saturday
November 16th

Showing 30 of 67 Games    
Schedule View:     GRID   /   Battle   /   List   /   Newspaper
Page 1 of 3  



THURSDAY Games -- November 14th, 2019

 


TODAY in 19 hours
NOVEMBER 14
7:00 PM

Tropical Park
Miami, FL
  8A RS



FRIDAY Games -- November 15th, 2019

Timber Creek
Wolves
(Orlando, FL)
 

#1 Seminole
Seminoles

(Sanford, FL)
 

TOMORROW
NOVEMBER 15
7:30 PM

Thomas E. Whigham Stadium
Sanford
  8A RS
 

#2 Bartram Trail
Bears

(St. Johns, FL)
 

TOMORROW
NOVEMBER 15
7:30 PM

St. Johns, FL
  8A RS

#9 Riverview
Rams

(Sarasota, FL)
 

TOMORROW
NOVEMBER 15
7:30 PM

Sarasota, FL
  8A RS
 

 

TOMORROW
NOVEMBER 15
7:30 PM

Bill Spoone Stadium
Orlando
  8A RS
Treasure Coast
Titans
(Port St. Lucie, FL)
 

 

TOMORROW
NOVEMBER 15
7:30 PM

Citrus Bowl
Vero Beach
  8A RS
Deerfield Beach
Bucks
(Deerfield Beach, FL)
 

Palm Beach Central
Broncos

(Wellington, FL)
 

TOMORROW
NOVEMBER 15
7:30 PM

Wellington, FL
  8A RS
 

 

TOMORROW
NOVEMBER 15
7:30 PM

Harris Field
Miami
  8A RS
#10 Lincoln
Trojans
(Tallahassee, FL)
 

#6 Edgewater
Eagles

(Orlando, FL)
 

TOMORROW
NOVEMBER 15
7:30 PM

Frank E. Lough Stadium
Orlando
  7A RS
#8 Fleming Island
Eagles
(Orange Park, FL)
 

#5 Niceville
Eagles

(Niceville, FL)
 

TOMORROW
NOVEMBER 15
7:30 PM

Niceville Stadium
Niceville, FL
  7A RS
#9 Bloomingdale
Bulls
(Valrico, FL)
 

 

TOMORROW
NOVEMBER 15
7:30 PM

Lyle Flagg Stadium
Seffner
  7A RS
Tampa Bay Tech
Titans
(Tampa Bay, FL)
 

 

TOMORROW
NOVEMBER 15
7:30 PM

Thomas Bryant Stadium
Lakeland
  7A RS
Venice
Indians
(Venice, FL)
 

#4 Palm Beach Lakes
Rams

(West Palm Beach, FL)
 

TOMORROW
NOVEMBER 15
7:30 PM

West Palm Beach, FL
  7A RS
Manatee
Hurricanes
(Bradenton, FL)
 

Mitchell
Mustangs

(New Port Richey, FL)
 

TOMORROW
NOVEMBER 15
7:30 PM

New Port Richey, FL
  7A RS
#7 Plantation
Colonels
(Plantation, FL)
 

#1 St. Thomas Aquinas
Raiders

(Fort Lauderdale, FL)
 

TOMORROW
NOVEMBER 15
7:30 PM

Brian Piccolo Memorial Stadium
Ft. Lauderdale
  7A RS
Atlantic
Eagles
(Delray Beach, FL)
 

McArthur
Mustangs

(Hollywood, FL)
 

TOMORROW
NOVEMBER 15
7:30 PM

McArthur HS Athletic Field
Hollywood
  7A RS
Mainland
Buccaneers
(Daytona Beach, FL)
 

#1 Escambia
Gators

(Pensacola, FL)
 

TOMORROW
NOVEMBER 15
7:30 PM

Emmitt Smith Field
Pensacola
  6A RS
#10 Columbia
Tigers
(Lake City, FL)
 

R. E. Lee
Generals

(Jacksonville, FL)
 

TOMORROW
NOVEMBER 15
7:30 PM

Jacksonville, FL
  6A RS
Clearwater
Tornadoes
(Clearwater, FL)
 

#7 Gaither
Cowboys

(Tampa, FL)
 

TOMORROW
NOVEMBER 15
7:30 PM

Tampa, FL
  6A RS
Lake Minneola
Hawks
(Minneola, FL)
 

Largo
Packers

(Largo, FL)
 

TOMORROW
NOVEMBER 15
7:30 PM

Largo HS Stadium
Largo
  6A RS
#8 Port Charlotte
Pirates
(Port Charlotte, FL)
 

#3 Palmetto
Tigers

(Palmetto, FL)
 

TOMORROW
NOVEMBER 15
7:30 PM

Harllee Stadium
Palmetto
  6A RS
Charlotte
Tarpons
(Punta Gorda, FL)
 

#5 Lake Gibson
Braves

(Lakeland, FL)
 

TOMORROW
NOVEMBER 15
7:30 PM

Lakeland, FL
  6A RS

 

TOMORROW
NOVEMBER 15
7:30 PM

Staver Field
Naples
  6A RS
#9 Fort Myers
Green Wave
(Fort Myers, FL)
 

#6 Dillard
Panthers

(Fort Lauderdale, FL)
 

TOMORROW
NOVEMBER 15
7:30 PM

Otis Gray Jr. Memorial Stadium
Ft. Lauderdale
  6A RS
Raines
Vikings
(Jacksonville, FL)
 

#4 Wakulla
War Eagles

(Crawfordville, FL)
 

TOMORROW
NOVEMBER 15
7:30 PM

Crawfordville, FL
  5A RS
Godby
Cougars
(Tallahassee, FL)
 

Pine Forest
Eagles

(Pensacola, FL)
 

TOMORROW
NOVEMBER 15
7:30 PM

Lon R. Wise Stadium
Pensacola
  5A RS
Nature Coast Tech
Sharks
(Brooksville, FL)
 

#3 Jones
Tigers

(Orlando, FL)
 

TOMORROW
NOVEMBER 15
7:30 PM

Booker T. Reddick
Orlando
  5A RS
 

 

TOMORROW
NOVEMBER 15
7:30 PM

Booster Stadium
Ocala
  5A RS
Chamberlain
Chiefs
(Tampa, FL)
 

#8 Jesuit
Tigers

(Tampa, FL)
 

TOMORROW
NOVEMBER 15
7:30 PM

Tampa, FL
  5A RS
Atlantic
Sharks
(Port Orange, FL)
 

#6 Lake Wales
Highlanders

(Lake Wales, FL)
 

TOMORROW
NOVEMBER 15
7:30 PM

Legion Field
Lake Wales
  5A RS


2019 STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS CENTRAL

2019 STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS CENTRAL

Visit Our 2019 Championship Central for everything you need to know for Florida's upcoming "Drive to December" State Championships football series. December , 2019
Visit 2019 State Championships Central
2019 Playoff Brackets: 1A / 2A / 3A / 4A / 5A / 6A / 7A / 8A /
2019 State Championships Schedule / All-Time State Champions

DO YOU PLAY FOOTBALL IN FLORIDA?

Create Your Player Profile Now

It's FREE. Get Started Now!
JOIN NOW
;