Hialeah Gardens Senior High School Gladiators Football » - Hialeah Gardens, FL - Florida Gridiron Preps


Hialeah Gardens Senior High School Gladiators

, HIALEAH GARDENS, FL  


SHARE:  


2014 FHSAA Classification

8A-13

2014 NFL DRAFT PICKS


District Standings

2013 District 8A-13 Standings


 6 Teams in District 8A-13      /   Detailed Breakdown of 8A-13OverallDISTRICTPFPA
North Miami Senior High School Pioneers9250334118
Hialeah Senior High School Thoroughbreds6541330214
North Miami Beach Senior High School Chargers4632292255
Ronald Reagan Senior High School Bison3613143209
Dr. Krop Senior High School Lightning191449340
Hialeah Gardens Senior High School Gladiators080422326
 

2012 District IND- Standings


 

*Full District Records not available for 2011.

2011 District IND- Standings


 

 

 


2014 Hialeah Gardens Senior High School Football Schedule
(*) denotes District 8A-13 Contest

 
Date Opponent Location Results
May. 23, '14
4:00 PM
vs. Westwood Panthers Hialeah Gardens, FL W    7 - 0 
Recap
Sep. 26, '14
4:00 PM
@  Sunset Knights Miami, FL  
Preview

2013 Hialeah Gardens Senior High School Football Schedule
(*) denotes District 8A-13 Contest
 
Date Opponent Location Results
Aug. 29, '13
7:00 PM
@  Westland Hialeah Wildcats Hialeah, FL L    46 - 8 
Recap
Sep. 07, '13
7:00 PM
@  Miami Springs Golden Hawks Milander Stadium -- Miami, FL L    43 - 8 
Recap
Sep. 19, '13
7:00 PM
@  North Miami Pioneers (*) Miami, FL L    53 - 0 
Recap
Sep. 27, '13
4:00 PM
vs. Sunset Knights Hialeah Gardens, FL L    0 - 21 
Recap
Oct. 04, '13
7:30 PM
@  Hialeah Thoroughbreds (*) Milander Stadium -- Miami, FL L    52 - 0 
Recap
Oct. 10, '13
4:00 PM
vs. Ferguson Falcons Hialeah Gardens, FL L    0 - 41 
Recap
Oct. 18, '13
7:00 PM
@  Dr. Krop Lightning (*) Miami, FL L    35 - 6 
Recap
Oct. 24, '13
7:00 PM
@  North Miami Beach Chargers (*) North Miami Beach, FL L    35 - 0 
Recap
Nov. 01, '13
7:00 PM
@  Ronald Reagan Bison (*) Doral, FL  
Preview
Nov. 08, '13
7:30 PM
vs. Goleman Gators Milander Stadium  
Preview

2012 Hialeah Gardens Senior High School Football Schedule
(*) denotes District 8A-13 Contest
 
Date Opponent Location Results
Aug. 29, '12
7:00 PM
vs. Coral Reef Barracudas Hialeah Gardens, FL L    0 - 67 
Recap
Sep. 05, '12
4:00 PM
@  Southwest Eagles Miami, FL L    48 - 0 
Recap
Sep. 13, '12
4:00 PM
vs. Miami Beach Hi-Tides Hialeah Gardens, FL L    0 - 44 
Recap
Sep. 20, '12
7:00 PM
vs. Westland Hialeah Wildcats Miami, FL L    0 - 42 
Recap
Sep. 29, '12
7:00 PM
vs. Avon Park Red Devils (Milander Stadium) Hialeah, FL L    0 - 20 
Recap
Oct. 03, '12
7:00 PM
@  Mourning Sharks (North Miami Athletic Stadium) North Miami, FL L    27 - 6 
Recap
Oct. 18, '12
7:00 PM
@  Ronald Reagan Bison (*) Doral, FL L    55 - 0 
Recap
Oct. 25, '12
7:00 PM
vs. Hialeah-Miami Lakes Trojans (Milander Stadium) Hialeah, FL L    0 - 36 
Recap
Nov. 02, '12
7:00 PM
@  Mater Academy Lions (Traz Powell Stadium) Miami, FL L    63 - 7 
Recap
Nov. 08, '12
7:00 PM
vs. Goleman Gators Milander Stadium (Miami, FL) L    0 - 55 
Recap

2011 Hialeah Gardens Senior High School Football Schedule
(*) denotes District 8A-13 Contest
 
Date Opponent Location Results
Sep. 02, '11
7:00 PM
@  Coral Reef Barracudas Miami, FL L    64 - 0 
Recap
Sep. 10, '11
7:00 PM
vs. Southwest Eagles Miami, FL L    0 - 54 
Recap
Sep. 16, '11
7:00 PM
@  Miami Beach Hi-Tides Miami Beach, FL  
Preview
Sep. 24, '11
7:00 PM
@  Westland Hialeah Wildcats Miami, FL  
Preview
Oct. 01, '11
7:00 PM
vs. Key West Conchs Hialeah Gardens, FL  
Preview
Oct. 06, '11
7:00 PM
vs. Mourning Sharks Miami, FL  
Preview
Oct. 19, '11
7:00 PM
@  Ronald Reagan Bison (*) Miami, FL  
Preview
Oct. 27, '11
7:00 PM
@  Hialeah-Miami Lakes Trojans Miami, FL  
Preview
Nov. 05, '11
7:00 PM
vs. Mater Academy Lions Miami, FL  
Preview
Nov. 10, '11
7:00 PM
vs. Goleman Gators Miami, FL  
Preview

2010 Hialeah Gardens Senior High School Football Schedule
(*) denotes District 8A-13 Contest
 
Date Opponent Location Results
Sep. 02, '10
7:00 PM
@  Ronald Reagan Bison (*) Doral, FL L    39 - 6 
Recap
Sep. 11, '10
7:00 PM
vs. American Patriots Hialeah Gardens, FL L    0 - 41 
Recap
Sep. 24, '10
7:00 PM
@  Belen Jesuit Prep Wolverines Miami, FL L    49 - 0 
Recap
Oct. 02, '10
7:00 PM
vs. Miami Beach Hi-Tides Hialeah Gardens, FL L    0 - 40 
Recap
Oct. 08, '10
7:30 PM
vs. Westland Hialeah Wildcats Hialeah Gardens, FL L    20 - 27 
Recap
Oct. 16, '10
7:00 PM
vs. Hialeah Thoroughbreds (*) Hialeah Gardens, FL L    6 - 53 
Recap
Oct. 23, '10
7:00 PM
vs. Norland Vikings Hialeah, FL L    6 - 40 
Recap
Nov. 06, '10
7:00 PM
vs. Southwest Eagles Hialeah Gardens, FL L    21 - 28 
Recap
Nov. 11, '10
7:00 PM
@  Goleman Gators Miami, FL W    3 - 6 
Recap

2009 Hialeah Gardens Senior High School Football Schedule
(*) denotes District 8A-13 Contest
 
Date Opponent Location Results
Sep. 02, '09
7:00 PM
vs. Ronald Reagan Bison (*) Miami,FL L    0 - 34 
Recap
Sep. 12, '09
7:00 PM
@  American Patriots Miami,FL L    35 - 0 
Recap
Sep. 26, '09
7:00 PM
vs. Belen Jesuit Prep Wolverines Miami, FL  
Preview
Oct. 02, '09
7:00 PM
@  Miami Beach Hi-Tides Miami Beach, FL L    41 - 0 
Recap
Oct. 09, '09
7:00 PM
@  Westland Hialeah Wildcats Miami, FL  
Preview
Oct. 15, '09
7:00 PM
vs. Hialeah Thoroughbreds (*) Miami,FL L    0 - 60 
Recap
Oct. 22, '09
7:00 PM
@  Norland Vikings Miami,FL  
Preview
Oct. 30, '09
7:00 PM
vs. Mater Academy Lions Miami, FL  
Preview
Nov. 05, '09
7:00 PM
@  Southwest Eagles Miami, FL L    46 - 21 
Recap
Nov. 12, '09
7:00 PM
vs. Goleman Gators Miami,FL L    13 - 50 
Recap

0 State Championship Appearances  (0-0)






2014 Key Players

Team Newswire